⚽ Premier League: Man City 1.45 vs Arsenal 7.00 · Draw 5.00
🏆 UCL: Real Madrid 1.80 vs Bayern Munich 4.20
🎉 Kabayan from Manila won ₱52,000 on Champions League accumulator!
⚽ La Liga: Barcelona -1.5 vs Atletico Madrid · O/U 2.5
⚽ Serie A: Inter Milan 1.55 vs Juventus 5.50
⚽ Bundesliga: Bayern 1.35 vs Dortmund 8.00
🎉 Player from Cebu won ₱18,500 — BTTS + Over 2.5 double!
⚽ Premier League: Man City 1.45 vs Arsenal 7.00 · Draw 5.00
🏆 UCL: Real Madrid 1.80 vs Bayern Munich 4.20
🎉 Kabayan from Manila won ₱52,000 on Champions League accumulator!
⚽ La Liga: Barcelona -1.5 vs Atletico Madrid · O/U 2.5
⚽ Serie A: Inter Milan 1.55 vs Juventus 5.50
⚽ Bundesliga: Bayern 1.35 vs Dortmund 8.00
🎉 Player from Cebu won ₱18,500 — BTTS + Over 2.5 double!

Football Betting at WJ Slots — Live Odds on Premier League, Champions League & Every Major Competition

From the English Premier League to the UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and the Philippine Azkals — wj slots delivers real-time football odds in Philippine Peso with GCash payouts that land in your wallet fast.

21+ only · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply

wj slots
50+
Leagues Covered
100+
Markets Per Match
24/7
Live In-Play Betting
₱100
Minimum Bet

Today's Football Odds at WJ Slots

Lines update in real time. Register to place bets in Philippine Peso.

All Leagues 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League 🏆 Champions League 🇪🇸 La Liga 🇮🇹 Serie A 🇩🇪 Bundesliga 🇪🇺 Europa League 🇵🇭 AFF Cup
Match Result (1X2) — Today & Tonight
LIVE UPDATED
Manchester City vs Arsenal
LIVE 62'
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League · Etihad Stadium · 1–0 Man City
Man City1.45
Draw5.00
Arsenal7.00
Liverpool vs Chelsea
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League · Anfield · Tonight 3:00 AM PHT
Liverpool1.80
Draw3.70
Chelsea4.50
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
🏆 UEFA Champions League · Santiago Bernabéu · Tonight 2:00 AM PHT
Real Madrid1.80
Draw3.80
Bayern Munich4.20
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
🇪🇸 La Liga · Camp Nou · Tomorrow 12:00 AM PHT
Barcelona1.62
Draw3.90
Atletico5.50
Inter Milan vs Juventus
🇮🇹 Serie A · San Siro · Tomorrow 2:45 AM PHT
Inter Milan1.55
Draw4.20
Juventus5.50
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund
🇩🇪 Bundesliga · Allianz Arena · Saturday 11:30 PM PHT
Bayern1.35
Draw5.50
Dortmund8.00
Philippines Azkals vs Vietnam
🇵🇭 AFF Cup Qualifier · Rizal Memorial Stadium · Sunday 7:00 PM PHT
Philippines3.20
Draw3.10
Vietnam2.30
Asian Handicap — Top Matches
Manchester City vs Arsenal
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League ·
LIVE
Man City -11.88
Arsenal +11.94
Man City -1.52.20
Arsenal +1.51.65
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
🏆 Champions League · Tonight 2:00 AM PHT
Real -0.51.91
Bayern +0.51.91
Real -12.35
Bayern +11.58
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
🇪🇸 La Liga · Tomorrow 12:00 AM PHT
Barca -0.51.91
Atletico +0.51.91
Barca -12.45
Atletico +11.55
Inter Milan vs Juventus
🇮🇹 Serie A · Tomorrow 2:45 AM PHT
Inter -0.51.91
Juve +0.51.91
Inter -12.40
Juve +11.57
Goals Over / Under — Top Matches
Manchester City vs Arsenal
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League ·
LIVE
Over 2.51.72
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.80
Under 3.51.45
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
🏆 Champions League · Tonight 2:00 AM PHT
Over 2.51.78
Under 2.52.02
Over 3.52.60
Under 3.51.50
Liverpool vs Chelsea
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League · Tonight 3:00 AM PHT
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.12
Over 3.52.85
Under 3.51.42
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund
🇩🇪 Bundesliga · Saturday 11:30 PM PHT
Over 3.51.80
Under 3.52.00
Over 4.52.50
Under 4.51.55
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) — Top Matches
Manchester City vs Arsenal
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League ·
LIVE
BTTS Yes1.72
BTTS No2.10
BTTS + Over 2.52.20
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
🏆 Champions League · Tonight 2:00 AM PHT
BTTS Yes1.68
BTTS No2.18
BTTS + Over 2.52.30
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
🇪🇸 La Liga · Tomorrow 12:00 AM PHT
BTTS Yes1.80
BTTS No2.00
BTTS + Over 2.52.40
Inter Milan vs Juventus
🇮🇹 Serie A · Tomorrow 2:45 AM PHT
BTTS Yes1.75
BTTS No2.05
BTTS + Over 2.52.25
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund
🇩🇪 Bundesliga · Saturday 11:30 PM PHT
BTTS Yes1.65
BTTS No2.25
BTTS + Over 3.52.60
wj slots

All Football Leagues Available at WJ Slots

From the biggest clubs in Europe to local Southeast Asian football — wj slots covers the competitions that Filipino fans care about most.

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
England · 20 Clubs · August–May
Full 1X2, AH, O/U, BTTS, Corners, Scorers
🏆
UEFA Champions League
Europe · Top 32 Clubs · Sept–June
Full markets + Qualifying rounds covered
🇪🇸
La Liga
Spain · 20 Clubs · August–May
Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atletico — all covered
🇩🇪
Bundesliga
Germany · 18 Clubs · August–May
Highest-scoring top division in Europe
🇮🇹
Serie A
Italy · 20 Clubs · August–May
Inter, Juventus, Napoli, AC Milan
🇫🇷
Ligue 1
France · 18 Clubs · August–May
PSG, Monaco, Marseille markets
🇪🇺
UEFA Europa League
Europe · 32 Clubs Group Stage
Thursday night football — great accas
🌏
AFF Championship (ASEAN)
Southeast Asia · Biennial
Philippines Azkals, Vietnam, Thailand
🌍
FIFA World Cup Qualifiers
AFC & CONCACAF qualifying rounds
All qualifying windows at wj slots

Upcoming Football Fixtures at WJ Slots

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League
Liverpool
vs
Chelsea
Tonight · 3:00 AM PHT · Anfield
Liverpool1.80
Draw3.70
Chelsea4.50
🏆 UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
vs
Bayern Munich
Tonight · 2:00 AM PHT · Santiago Bernabéu
Real Madrid1.80
Draw3.80
Bayern4.20
🇪🇸 La Liga
Barcelona
vs
Atletico Madrid
Tomorrow · 12:00 AM PHT · Montjuïc
Barcelona1.62
Draw3.90
Atletico5.50
🇮🇹 Serie A
Inter Milan
vs
Juventus
Tomorrow · 2:45 AM PHT · San Siro
Inter Milan1.55
Draw4.20
Juventus5.50
🇵🇭 AFF Cup Qualifier
Philippines Azkals
vs
Vietnam
Sunday · 7:00 PM PHT · Rizal Memorial
Philippines3.20
Draw3.10
Vietnam2.30

Latest Scores

⚽ Completed — Today
Man Utd vs Tottenham
1 – 3
FT · EPL
PSG vs Lyon
4 – 0
FT · Ligue 1
AC Milan vs Napoli
2 – 2
FT · Serie A
Sevilla vs Valencia
1 – 0
FT · La Liga
Bayer Leverkusen vs RB Leipzig
3 – 1
FT · Bundesliga
Most Backed by Filipino Bettors at WJ Slots

Football Bet Types at WJ Slots

Whether you like simple 1X2 bets or more detailed markets like correct score and first goalscorer, wj slots has you covered with over 100 markets per featured match.

1X2 (Match Result)

The most straightforward football bet — pick home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Classic full-time result betting, available on every match at wj slots. Good starting point for new football bettors.

Asian Handicap

Eliminates the draw by giving a fractional goal handicap. Asian Handicap at wj slots is the preferred market for experienced football bettors — it removes the draw option and creates closer two-way betting on mismatched games. Available with 0, 0.25, 0.5, 0.75, and 1-goal lines.

Over / Under Goals

Bet on total goals in the match — most commonly 2.5. Over 2.5 means you need 3+ goals to win. Widely available from 1.5 to 5.5 at wj slots. Also available for first half, second half, and individual team totals.

Both Teams to Score

Will both teams score at least one goal? BTTS Yes or No at wj slots is one of the most popular football markets with Filipino bettors — especially combined with Over 2.5 goals for a boosted return on attacking match selections.

Live / In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is happening. Odds shift minute by minute based on score, red cards, corners, and possession. A team down 0-1 at half-time might move from 1.80 to 3.50 — creating live value for sharp bettors on wj slots who read game flow well.

Accumulators (Accas)

Combine 3, 4, 5 or more football selections into one bet at wj slots. All legs must win but odds multiply dramatically — a 5-team acca at 1.80 per leg returns nearly 19× your stake. The most popular bet type for Filipino bettors on a big European football weekend.

First & Anytime Goalscorer

Pick which player will score first or at any point in the match. Highly popular for marquee games at wj slots — Erling Haaland first scorer odds, Mohamed Salah anytime scorer, Robert Lewandowski to score. High risk, high reward.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final scoreline. Correct score at wj slots pays significantly higher than 1X2 — a correctly predicted 2-1 home win might pay 8.00 or more. Works best when combined with strong analysis of both teams' recent scoring patterns.

Season Futures & Outrights

Bet on Premier League winners, Champions League winner, relegation odds, Golden Boot, and more. Futures at wj slots offer the best value when placed early in the season before the market sets. Current Premier League champion odds: Man City 2.20 · Arsenal 4.50 · Liverpool 5.00.

wj slots

How to Bet on Football at WJ Slots

1
Register Your WJ Slots Account

Sign up at wjslots.app/register — takes under two minutes. You need a Philippine mobile number, email, and a password. Age verification (21+) is required in line with PAGCOR licensing standards. Once your account is active, you can access all 50+ football leagues on wj slots immediately.

2
Fund Your Account via GCash or Bank Transfer

Deposit using GCash, Maya, GrabPay, BDO, BPI, UnionBank, or Visa/Mastercard. All deposits are instant and the minimum is ₱100. Since many European football matches kick off between 11PM–3AM PHT, having your account funded before you sleep means you can set bets at kick-off time without scrambling.

3
Browse Leagues and Select Your Match

Navigate to Football Betting on wj slots and filter by league using the pills at the top of the odds board. Find your match, then use the market tabs to switch between 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS, and more. All markets for a featured match are displayed on the same page.

4
Build Your Bet Slip

Tap any odds button to add it to your bet slip. Enter your stake in Philippine Peso and review the potential payout. Add more selections to build an accumulator — the bet slip automatically multiplies odds and shows your running potential return before you confirm. No commitment until you hit "Place Bet."

5
Watch the Match and Collect Your Winnings

Once confirmed, your bet is locked in at wj slots. Follow the matches, use live betting to adjust your position if needed, and collect your winnings automatically as results come in. Withdrawals to GCash take under 15 minutes — sometimes faster. Your peso balance is always ready to use or withdraw.

How Experienced Filipino Football Bettors Approach WJ Slots

These are the approaches that experienced bettors actually use — not magic systems, just disciplined thinking applied to football markets at wj slots.

Know Your League Before Betting It

The biggest mistake Filipino football bettors make at wj slots is spreading bets across too many leagues without genuine knowledge of any of them. Pick two or three leagues you actually follow — ideally the Premier League and one other — and focus your bets there. Depth of knowledge in one league consistently beats shallow knowledge across ten.

Use Asian Handicap to Reduce Draw Risk

Football ends in a draw roughly 25% of the time in top European leagues — more than most casual bettors account for. Asian Handicap on wj slots eliminates the draw entirely by setting a fractional line. If you back Man City at -0.75 and they win by 1, you get half your stake back. This cushion makes significantly more games winnable than standard 1X2 betting.

BTTS + Over 2.5 Combinations

One of the most popular football bets among Filipino bettors at wj slots is combining Both Teams to Score with Over 2.5 goals in a double or as part of an acca. The standalone BTTS Yes market pays around 1.65–1.80; combining it with Over 2.5 pushes it to 2.20–2.50. Best applied to high-press, high-intensity matches — Bundesliga derbies, UCL knockout legs, Premier League top-six clashes.

Squad Rotation and Match Importance

European clubs rotate squads aggressively when playing in multiple competitions simultaneously. A Champions League match three days before a key league game often sees a manager field a second-string lineup in one of them. Checking confirmed lineups before major matches at wj slots — usually released 60–90 minutes before kick-off — can completely change which side of a bet represents value.

Live Betting After Red Cards

A red card in the first 30 minutes is one of the most predictable market-moving events in football. The team that goes down to 10 men usually concedes significantly, while their odds lengthen dramatically. On wj slots, the live market adjusts in seconds — and often overcorrects slightly in favour of the team with more players. Identifying these moments and acting quickly on live markets is where many experienced Filipino bettors consistently find an edge.

Football Betting FAQ at WJ Slots

Most Premier League matches kick off between 10PM–3AM PHT on weekends, with midweek fixtures typically at 12AM–3AM PHT. Champions League group stage and knockout games usually start at 2AM–3AM PHT (8PM–9PM Central European Time). La Liga evening games fall around 11PM–12:30AM PHT. WJ Slots displays all kick-off times in Philippine Time (PHT/UTC+8) on the odds board so you always know exactly when to have your bets ready.

Cash out is available on selected football markets at wj slots, including featured Premier League, Champions League, and La Liga matches. You can access the cash out option from your open bets panel during a live match. Partial cash out — securing a portion of your return while leaving the rest running — is also available on eligible bets. Cash out value updates in real time based on current odds and score.

If a football match is abandoned before 90 minutes of play are completed (or before the time specified for the competition format), all bets at wj slots are voided and stakes returned in full. If the match is completed in extra time or penalties as part of the scheduled format (e.g., a knockout cup tie), bets settle on the final result as declared by the competition organiser. First half result bets are settled if at least 45 minutes were played.

Yes. WJ Slots covers all Philippines national football team fixtures — including AFF Cup (ASEAN Football Federation Championship), AFC Asian Cup qualifiers, and international friendlies. Full 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, and BTTS markets are available for Azkals games. Backing the home nation at wj slots adds a whole new layer of excitement to every Azkals match.

Football accumulators at wj slots can include from 2 up to 10 selections. Two-team doubles and three-team trebles are the most common entry points. Five to eight team accas are the most popular high-value format — the odds multiply to produce returns of 20× to 50× on modest stakes when all legs win. The potential payout is displayed in real time as you build your acca on the bet slip.

Football Betting for Filipino Fans — Everything You Need at WJ Slots

Football is the world's game, and Filipinos have embraced it fully. While basketball rightfully sits at the centre of Philippine sports culture, the Premier League, Champions League, and La Liga command enormous followings across the country — from the barangay courts of Mindanao to the condo towers of BGC. Weekend Premier League Saturdays are a social event. Champions League knockout nights keep entire households awake past midnight. And the Philippine Azkals, however challenging their journey has been, stir genuine national pride every time they step onto the pitch.

At wj slots, we've built our football betting section around the actual habits and preferences of Filipino football fans. That means Premier League odds posted well before kick-off, AFF Cup and Azkals markets treated as major events, payout times calibrated to Philippine schedules (so your 3AM GCash withdrawal lands before you wake up), and a betting interface that works smoothly on the mobile data connections most Filipino bettors use.

Why the Premier League Is the Most Bet Football League at WJ Slots

The English Premier League is the most watched football competition in the Philippines and, correspondingly, the most heavily bet at wj slots. The combination of global superstars, intense rivalries, English-language coverage widely available across the country, and the sheer quality of competition makes it the natural starting point for any Filipino football bettor.

The Premier League also offers the deepest betting markets at wj slots — every match has full first and second half markets, both Asian Handicap and European Handicap options, player-specific prop bets, corner markets, and card markets in addition to the standard 1X2, Over/Under, and BTTS options. For a football bettor who wants to really dig into a match, EPL games at wj slots offer more opportunity than any other league on the platform.

Champions League — The Most Exciting Football Nights for Filipino Bettors

UEFA Champions League nights at wj slots are peak football betting time for Filipino fans. The knockout format, the highest-quality matchups in world club football, and the genuine unpredictability of European nights create some of the most compelling betting opportunities of the football calendar. Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich, Manchester City vs Inter Milan, PSG vs Barcelona — these are matches where anything can happen and where live betting at wj slots becomes genuinely thrilling.

One pattern worth noting for Champions League betting: the away team in the first leg of a knockout tie is often underpriced. A team defending a home draw for the second leg, or needing only a goal away to go through, becomes a different proposition from their regular league odds. Wj slots keeps second-leg contexts clearly marked so you can see the aggregate situation before placing your bet.

Accumulator Culture Among Filipino Football Bettors

There's no way around it — Filipino football bettors love accumulators. The concept of turning ₱200 into ₱5,000 or more by correctly picking six matches is deeply appealing, and wj slots fully supports this style of betting. The bet slip at wj slots shows running multiplied odds and potential returns in real time as you add selections, making it easy to see exactly what your acca could return before committing.

The key discipline with accumulators is stake sizing. The chances of a six-team acca winning are mathematically low — that's why the returns are high. Experienced Filipino bettors at wj slots treat acca bets as entertainment stakes rather than core bankroll bets — small amounts per acca, played regularly, with the occasional big win that justifies the approach. Putting your entire budget into one massive acca rarely ends well over time, no matter how confident you feel about the picks.

The Azkals and Philippine Football — Betting With Your Heart

Betting on the Philippines Azkals at wj slots is a special experience. The odds often reflect the Azkals' competitive challenges accurately — they're typically not heavy favourites in AFF Cup fixtures. But that also means backing an Azkals win or draw delivers meaningful returns when it happens. The passion that Filipino fans bring to Azkals matches creates atmosphere that can genuinely influence results at home in Manila's Rizal Memorial Stadium, and wj slots factors home advantage into its pricing for these games.

A practical note: Azkals squad news and lineup confirmations before international windows can significantly move the market at wj slots. Coaching changes, injury updates to key Filipino-heritage players, and changes in formation are worth tracking before placing any Azkals bet. The community of Filipino football fans online is usually very quick to surface this information — leveraging that community knowledge is part of what makes wj slots football betting feel local even when the matches are global.

Betting Responsibly on Football at WJ Slots

Football is the sport that probably generates the most betting volume globally, and with that comes the highest risk of problem gambling behaviour if boundaries aren't set. The consistent daily schedule of matches — across Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Champions League, and countless other leagues — means there's always another game to bet on at wj slots, which can make it easy to chase losses.

Use the responsible gaming tools built into your wj slots account: deposit limits, session time reminders, and self-exclusion options are all available in your account settings. Set your football betting budget at the start of each week — not each match — and honour it even when the urge to recover a bad run is strong. Football betting at wj slots is meant to make the matches you love even more exciting to watch, not to create anxiety between them. If it ever stops feeling like entertainment and starts feeling like something you need to do, reach out to the wj slots support team at support@wjslots.app or visit our responsible gaming page.

wj slots
Your Bets and Data Are Secure at WJ Slots

All football betting activity, account information, and financial transactions at wj slots are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your betting history and personal details are never sold to third parties. You may request a complete data export or deletion at any time by contacting support@wjslots.app.

Read Full Privacy Policy

Laro Na! Bet on Football Tonight at WJ Slots

Register free, deposit via GCash, and get your bets in before tonight's Premier League and Champions League kick-offs. Over 50 leagues, 100+ markets per match, and instant GCash payouts — all at wj slots.

21+ only · Responsible Gaming · T&Cs apply